QWoman Privacy Policy 

Our website address is: https://qwoman.co.uk.

Please read the information contained in the Privacy Policy before accepting.

Cookies: The Website places the following cookies onto your computer or device. These cookies are used for the purposes described within our Terms and Conditions. Accepting these terms and conditions allows you to consent to QWoman Ltd to place cookies on your computer or device.

As part of our security standards, we will use cookies (or similar tracking technologies) when you enter this website. Cookies are small pieces of information which are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive.

[If you wish to opt-out of our placing cookies onto your computer or device, please adjust your internet browser’s settings to restrict cookies as detailed in your internet browser’s help menu. You may also wish to delete cookies which have already been placed. Please consult your internet browser’s help menu.]

We’ve updated our Privacy Policy in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) requirements.

Personal Information: We only use the information you provide to us to run and improve our service and process your order. When placing an order on the website, we require your billing information, including your name, address, telephone number, credit card details, and other information necessary to process the transaction. For this, we use a third-party payment gateway.

Sharing: QWoman Ltd may share your personal information where it is necessary to complete a transaction, to operate or improve our service, to detect fraud or compliance with regulations, or to do something that you have asked us to do. We use other third parties, payment processors, to bill you for the products you order. These third parties are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services to us and are prohibited from using your personal information for promotional purposes.

Marketing Emails: From time to time, we may send marketing e-mails to you as a valued customer. If you receive one and do not wish to receive any more, tell us using the unsubscribe option on the email, and you will be removed from the mailing list. We never make your personal details available to other companies for marketing purposes.

Security: We use physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect your personal information about you. Data transmissions over the Internet are not 100% secure. Consequently, QWoman Ltd cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we will use reasonable efforts to ensure the security of our systems.

​Any personal data collected through digital enquiries are processed for QWoman Ltd's use only. We seldom contact anyone for marketing purposes but encourage engagement through our social media channels.

How can I exercise my rights with QWoman Ltd concerning GDPR?

​If you have any concerns about how QWoman Ltd collects or uses your data and cannot find the answers here, please contact us. If you’d like to exercise your rights regarding your personal data, we’ll be happy to help.

If you’d like to phone, email or write to us, our details are here:

Email: clinic@qwoman.co.uk

​More information about GDPR is available at https://ico.org.uk. This is also the place to lodge any complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.